Privacy

Information according to the Italian Privacy Code

We would like to inform you that the Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Privacy Code”) provides personal data protection.

The following information applies only for this website and not for other websites linked from this website.

According to the art. 13 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and in relation to your personal data provided, we would like to specify the following.

1. Purposes of data processing.
The data provided will be exclusively used for the correct and complete fulfillment of our work, in addition to the obligations prescribed by law.

2. Data processing method.
The data processing will be carried out with the use of both paper and electronic supports.

3. Providing data.
The provision of common personal data and sensitive records is required for the sole use of carrying out our job for you.

4. Refusal to provide data.
Any refusal by the individual to provide personal information in the case referred to in point 3 makes it impossible to perform our job.    

5. Data communication.
Personal data may be communicated by Avv. Alessandra Galligani for the work purposes to external collaborators, stakeholders in the justice sector, counterparties and their defenders, to arbitration and, in general, to all those public and private entities to which communication is necessary for the proper fulfilment of our job.

6. Disclosure of data.
Personal data is not subject to disclosure.

7. Transfer of data abroad.
Personal data may be transferred to countries within the European Union and to countries outside the European Union if necessary to carry out our job.

8. Owner and manager of the data treatment.
Avv. Alessandra Galligani is responsible for the treatment of your personal data.